Proudly-supporting-beyondblue-logo--colour-with-white-text

Hall of Fame/ Life Members

favicon
Life Members

1988 Peter McMenamin (ACT) Awarded 28/2/1988 (deceased/20/2/2001)
1990 Dennis Binnington (QLD) Awarded 27/7/1990 (deceased 3/7/2000)
1993 Marlene Gray (VIC) Awarded 27/2/1993 (deceased 14/8/1993)
1994 William (Bill) Morgan (NSW)  Awarded 6/3/1994 (deceased)
1997 Allan Hutchinson (VIC) Awarded 3/3/1997
2000 Roy Nipperess (QLD) Awarded 27/2/2000
2000 Jim Lynn (WA) Awarded 27/2/2000
2004 Betty Hislop (WA) Awarded 5/3/2004
2007 Phil Wyatt (WA) Awarded 2/3/2007
2009 Sheila Bolton (VIC) Awarded 1/8/2009
2009 Mark Heinz (SA) Awarded 2009
2012 Terry Taylor (QLD)
2015 Wendy Sinclair (VIC)
2016 Rod Bessell (TAS)

2017      Geraldine Hutchinson (Vic )

2017      Judy Taylor (QLD)

2018      Mavis Nicholson (SA)

2018      Kelvin James (VIC)

2019      Lyn  Gilmour (NT)

2019      Ron Miller    (SA)

faviconHall of Fame Men

2007 Russell Stewart           Player
2007 Peter McMenamin     Administrator
2007 Kevin White                 Player   (deceased)
 2007 Fred Royal                   Administrator
 2007 Barry Wilkshire          Player
 2007 Barry Thomas             Administrator  (deceased)
 2007 Allen Kingston           Player (deceased)
 2007 Dennis Binnington   Administrator   (deceased)
 2007 Brian Machin             Player
 2007 Geoff Mitchell            Administrator
 2007 Wayne Atkins            Player
 2007 Neville Cowen           Administrator  (deceased)
 2007 Steve Duke (Snr)      Player
2007 Allan Hutchinson     Administrator
2007 Terry O'Dea               Player
2007 Tom Grenfell             Administrator
2008 Frank Palco               Player
2008 Lloyd Wright            Administrator
2008 Darrell Logue           Player
2008 Bert Ridgway            Player
2008 Roy Nipperess          Administrator
2008 Trevor McDonald    Player
2008 Ron Miller                Administrator
2008 Kevin Smith             Player
2008 Wayne Weening     Player
2008 Graham Hunt          Player
2008 Phil Wyatt               Administrator
2009 Tony David             Player
2010 Malcolm Bridges   Administrator
2010 Tim Brown              Player
2011 John Burnett           Player
2011 Terry Taylor            Administrator
2012 Jim Lynn                 Administrator
2013 Dennis Nolan          Administrator
2015 Barry Atkinson        Player
2016 Tony Fleet                 Player
2018 Matt Banovich          Player
2019 Peter Machin            Player

faviconHall of Fame Women

2007 Marlene Gray                   Administrator  (deceased)
2007 Ruth Pustvarh                  Player
2007 Kerry Jacobs (Slattery)  Player  (deceased)
2007 Ivy Hampton                    Player
2007 Barbara Fletcher              Player (deceased)
2007 Pat Roberts                       Player
2007 Margaret Plapp                Player
2007 Pauline Munday              Player
2007 Cherry Bradshaw            Player
2007 Marie Banks                     Player
2008 Eileen Foster/Wilson     Player
2008 Alison Falconer               Administrator
2008 Pam Burr                          Player
2008 Mavis Nicholson            Player
2008 Leanne Faulkner            Player
2008 Dot Spiller                       Player
2008 Tracey Anderson           Player
2008 Sheila Bolton                 Administrator
2008 Louise Ball                     Player
2009 Dot McLeod                   Player
2009 Betty Hislop                  Administrator
2010 Dot Voakes
2012 Carol Forwood               Player
2014 Geraldine Hutchinson  Administrator
2015

2017

Wendy Sinclair               Administrator

Corinne Hammond      Player