Proudly-supporting-beyondblue-logo--colour-with-white-text

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

 

The following have been inducted into the Darts Australia Hall of Fame for their achievements and contributions to the game of darts.

Hall of Fame Men

2007 Russell Stewart Player
2007 Peter McMenamin Administrator
2007 Kevin White Player   (deceased)
2007 Fred Royal Administrator
2007 Barry Wilkshire Player
2007 Barry Thomas Administrator  (deceased)
2007 Allen Kingston Player (deceased)
2007 Dennis Binnington Administrator (deceased)
2007 Brian Machin Player
2007 Geoff Mitchell Administrator
2007 Wayne Atkins Player
2007 Neville Cowen Administrator (deceased)
2007 Steve Duke (Snr) Player
2007 Allan Hutchinson Administrator
2007 Terry O'Dea Player
2007 Tom Grenfell Administrator
2008 Frank Palco Player
2008 Lloyd Wright Administrator
2008 Darrell Logue Player
2008 Bert Ridgway Player
2008 Roy Nipperess Administrator
2008 Trevor McDonald Player
2008 Ron Miller Administrator
2008 Kevin Smith Player
2008 Wayne Weening Player
2008 Graham Hunt Player
2008 Phil Wyatt Administrator
2009 Tony David Player
2010 Malcolm Bridges Administrator
2010 Tim Brown Player
2011 John Burnett Player
2011 Terry Taylor Administrator
2012 Jim Lynn Administrator
2013 Dennis Nolan Administrator
2015 Barry Atkinson Player
2016 Tony Fleet Player
2018 Matt Banovich Player
2019 Peter Machin Player

Hall of Fame Women

2007 Marlene Gray (deceased) Administrator
2007 Ruth Pustvarh Player
2007 Kerry Jacobs (Slattery)   (deceased) Player
2007 Ivy Hampton Player
2007 Barbara Fletcher (deceased) Player
2007 Pat Roberts Player
2007 Margaret Plapp Player
2007 Pauline Munday Player
2007 Cherry Bradshaw Player
2007 Marie Banks Player
2008 Eileen Foster/Wilson Player
2008 Alison Falconer Administrator
2008 Pam Burr Player
2008 Mavis Nicholson Player
2008 Leanne Faulkner Player
2008 Dot Spiller Player
2008 Tracey Anderson Player
2008 Sheila Bolton Administrator
2008 Louise Ball Player
2009 Dot McLeod Player
2009 Betty Hislop Administrator
2010 Dot Voakes  
2012 Carol Forwood Player
2014 Geraldine Hutchinson Administrator
2015 Wendy Sinclair Administrator
2017 Corinne Hammond Player